Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll Announced

SCCS recently announced students named to the "A" and "A/B" honor rolls for the Third Nine Weeks.  Students recognized are listed below.

"A" Honor Roll

12th Grade: Georgia Cart, Katelyn Chacon, Mckenna Chaney, Charley Lanoue, William Peterson, Jillian Templet, Skyler Woodruff

11th Grade: Alyssa Duncan, Alayna Young

10th Grade: Kaylie Fletcher, Christopher Hayden, Ryleigh Treloar

9th Grade: Kamryn Brown, Caroline Smith, Erika Varisco, Grace Weathersby

8th Grade:  Carson Baxter, Jackson Easley, Payden Fletcher, Liviya Harthoorn, Hannah Holton, Aubrie Jefferson, Makaylee Johnson, Tia Perry, Zoee Swan

7th Grade:  Noah Box, Arden Chandler, Evelyn Cobb, Karli Goulette, Braeden Howell, Rylee Maglone, Eliana Payne, Aaliyah Sims, Kirsten Wade 

"A and B" Honor Roll

12th Grade: Madelyn Babineaux, Michelle Brown, Treylan Conner, Madison Crowell, Courtney Harris, Nathan Holton, Hadyn Hurst, Wyatt Lee, Ashley Pugh

11th Grade: Taelor Branch, Karli Fleming, Vivian Hall, Deontae Harris, Madison Havard, Abigail Kleinpeter, Garett Knight, Wyatte Knight, Allie Lawton, Trinity Whetstone

10th Grade: Ava Antor, Waylon Buquoi, Shelby Caldwell, Carson Chaney, Selah Flowers, Bradlie Langlois, Brianna Sims, Jordyn Staton, Shelby Thornton

9th Grade: Avery Barnes, Adleigh Bourgeois, Nadya Chandler, Riley Crotwell, Grayson Howell, Harliegh Hubbard, Carrie Hudson, Ricayla Jackson, Olurotimi Kinyomi, Madison Ragsdale, Jasmine Ramdass, Johnny Rayburn,  Christian Whetstone

8th Grade: Thomas Carter, Jamyria Dunn, Grace Freeman, Jurni Nations, Jace Ramdass, Kenleigh Robinson, Mason Rowe

7th Grade:  Eden Antor, Brynleigh Cornette, Mckayla Duplessis, Albert Eubansk, Zaylee, Feierabend, Javan Fowler, Trinity Green, Jaden Jackson, Aiden King, Ali Leblanc, Jacob Mann, Wyatt Nicholson, Harrison Nielsen, Trinity Robinson, Pearl Rowe, Jimmy Sibille, Billy Walker

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.