Honor Roll

 

Honor Roll

 

Achieving high marks takes a great deal of hard work, dedication, and a commitment to learning. Parental support and encouragement are also key elements in student success. Congratulations to the following students for earning a distinguished place on Slaughter Community Charter School's Honor Roll.

FIRST NINE WEEKS 2019/20

 

"A" Honor Roll

7th Grade

CALYN CEDOTAL

RICAYLA JACKSON

OLUROTIMI KINYOMI

ALEXIS KIRK

OLIVIA LEWIS

LEILA RAMOS

CAROLINE SMITH

ERIKA VARISCO

GRACE WEATHERSBY

MICHAEL WINFREY

8th Grade

LAYNIE BOND

AUDREY FALGOUST

JOSLYN PARNELL

9th Grade

10th Grade

MADELYN BABINEAUX

KATELYN CHACON

MCKENNA CHANEY

ELIJAH HENDERSON

HADYN HURST

CHARLEY LANQUE

WILLIAM PETERSON

JILLIAN TEMPLET

SKYLER WOODRUFF

11th Grade

LILY ANTOR

CHERISH FLETCHER

BAILEY LINER

12th Grade

HANNAH BABINEAUX

GABRIEL COLLIER

TANNER FOOSHEE

MADISON GOODWIN

SHELBY GOODWIN

HENRY HANCHEY

KE’TRON JONES

KASSIE LEA

SCOTT OATES

MIKELYN ODENDAHL

BAILEY STILES

AYANAMI TAYLOR

 

 

 

10th Grade

KENNEDI BROWN

MICHELLE BROWN

GEORGIA CART

MIREYA CASA MARIN

MADISON CROWELL

SYDNI HARRIS

NATHAN HOLTON

CHANEY LANGLOIS

EVAN PITTMAN

JORDAN WHITFIELD

11th Grade

MARVIN DANIELS

MAKAILA ETHERIDGE

BRYSON EUBANKS

KHIA FLOWERS

CHRISTIAN HAWKINS

JENA JOHNSON

JONATHAN JOHNSON

DANIEL ROAN

KAYLE ROBINSON

SAVANNAH SMITH

SARA THOMPSON

12th Grade

KYLE ADAMS

JAMES ALLEN

HANNAH BABINEAUX

GABRIEL COLLIER

CODY CREPPEL

CARLA JACKSON

SARAH KIMBEL

BROOKLYN KLEINPETER

GAVIN OLIPHANT

ALAYSHA PIERRE

ROBERT STEELE

BAILEY STILES

KAITLYN TEAGUE

ALLISON TEEKEL

 

"A & B"  Honor Roll

7th Grade

AVERY BARNES

OLIVIA CHACON

RILEY CROTWELL

EDEN DIXON

ETHAN FOUNTAIN

ADRIANA HALL

ADIN HOLTON

JOSEPH HORSLEY

CARRIE HUDSON

ELIZABETH KLEINPETER

JYDEN LAVESPERE

BRYANNA LOCKHART

HUNTER MANCHESTER

ALEXIS MARTIN

MICHAELA MATTHEWS

RANDALL MOORE

ADDELYN O’QUIN

JASMINE RAMDASS

JOHNNY RAYBURN

AUDRIE ROY

BRECKEN SMITH

ALEXIS WELCH

CHRISTIAN WHETSTONE

JADELIN WHITFIELD

 

8th Grade

AVA ANTOR

SHELBY CALDWELL

MA’KAYLA CANNON

KILEY CROTWELL

ALEXIS DEMOULIN

KAYLIE FLETCHER

GABRIELLE GARMAN

EMMALEIGH GRAVES

SIMONE GREENUP

CHRISTOPHER HAYDEN

GRANT JEANSONNE

BRADLIE LANGLOIS

EMILIE LEA

ELIZABETH SHOATS

NORELLE WILLIAMS

9th Grade

TAELOR BRANCH

COURTNEY CARMENA

JUDE CORBAN

ALYSSA DUNCAN

DEONTAE HARRIS

MADISON HAVARD

ABIGAIL KLEINPETER

GARETT KNIGHT

ALLIE LAWTON

BOBBI LINER

BRAYDEN MALBREAUGH

AMIYA SPEARS

TRINITY WHETSTONE

NYLLAH WINFREY

ALAYNA YOUNG

 

Slaughter Community Charter School
2944 Hwy 412 West, Slaughter, LA 70777

Phone: (225) 570-8682

Fax: (225) 570-8694