Honor Roll

 

Honor Roll

 

Achieving high marks takes a great deal of hard work, dedication, and a commitment to learning. Parental support and encouragement are also key elements in student success. Congratulations to the following students for earning a distinguished place on Slaughter Community Charter School's Honor Roll.

SECOND NINE WEEKS

2019/20

"A" HONOR ROLL

 

7th Grade

AVERY BARNES

ALEXIS KIRK

CAROLINE SMITH

GRACE WEATHERSBY

 

8th Grade

LAYNIE BOND

AUDREY FALGOUST

CHRISTOPHER HAYDEN

JOSLYN PARNELL

NORELLE WILLIAMS

 

 9th Grade

ALYSSA DUNCAN​

 

10th Grade

KATELYN CHACON

MCKENNA CHANEY

HADYN HURST

CHARLEY LANOUE

JILLIAN TEMPLET

SKYLER WOODRUFF

 

11th Grade

LILY ANTOR

CHERISH FLETCHER

CHRISTIAN HAWKINS

BAILEY LINER

 

12th Grade

HANNAH BABINEAUX

SAMANTHA BOITNOTT

TANNER FOOSHEE

MADISON GOODWIN

SHELBY GOODWIN

KE’TRON JONES

SARAH KIMBLE

MIKELYN ODENDAHL

"A & B" HONOR ROLL

7th Grade

CALYN CEDOTAL

OLIVIA CHACON

EDEN DIXON

ETHAN FOUNTAIN

ADRIANA HALL

ADIN HOLTON

JOSEPH HORSLEY

CARRIE HUDSON

RICAYLA JACKSON

OLUROTIMI KINYOMI

ELIZABETH KLEINPETER

OLIVIA LEWIS

BRYANNA LOCKHART

ADDELYN O’QUIN

MADISON RASDALE

JASMINE RAMDASS

LEILA RAMOS

AUDRIE ROY

HUNTER TEAGUE

ERIKA VARISCO

JADELIN WHITFIELD

MICHAEL WINFREY

 

8th Grade

AVA ANTOR

MA’KAYLA CANNON

KILEY CROTWELL

RAEGHAN CUNNINGHAM

KAYLIE FLETCHER

BREANNA GARRETT

SIMONE GREENUP

BRADLIE LANGLOIS

WLIZABETH SHOATS

JACK SMOTEK

SHELBY THORNTON

RYLEIGH TRELOAR

 

9th Grade

CADE BAXTER

COURTNEY CARMENA

KARLI FLEMING

DEONTAE HARRIS

ABIGAIL KLEINPETER

GARETT KNIGHT

ALLIE LAWTON

BOBBI LINER

BRAYDEN MALBREAUGH

HANNAH SAULS

TRINITY WHETSTONE

ALAYNA YOUNG

 

10th Grade

MADELYN BABINEAUX

KENNEDI BROWN

MICHELLE BROWN

GEORGIA CART

MADISON CROWELL

ELIJAH HENDERSON

NATHAN HOLTON

CHANEY LANGLOIS

WILLIAM PETERSON

 

11th Grade

MARVIN DANIELS

BRYSON EUBANKS

KHIA FLOWERS

LAKEN GILBERT

WESLEY HAYDEN

JENA JOHNSON

KEEGAN KNIGHT

GAIA NIX

DANIEL ROAN

KAYLE ROBINSON

TRACE SCHEXNAYDER

SAVANNAH SMITH

SARA THOMPSON

RAN’DAISHA WELLS

ANGELLE WINFREY

 

12th Grade

KYLE ADAMS

GABRIEL COLLIER

CODY CREPPEL

AUSTIN ELDRIDGE

MYLISHA HALL

HENRY HANCHEY

CARLA JACKSON

KENLEIGH LANGLOIS

KASSIE LEA

PARKER MEADOWS

SCOTT OATES

HOPE SCHMIDT

ROBERT STEELE

BAILEY STILES

KAITLYN TEAGUE

Slaughter Community Charter School
2944 Hwy 412 West, Slaughter, LA 70777

Phone: (225) 570-8682

Fax: (225) 570-8694