Honor Roll

 

Honor Roll

 

Achieving high marks takes a great deal of hard work, dedication, and a commitment to learning. Parental support and encouragement are also key elements in student success. Congratulations to the following students for earning a distinguished place on Slaughter Community Charter School's Honor Roll.

 

"A" Honor Roll

 

7th Grade

ALEXIS KIRK

LEILA RAMOS

CAROLINE SMITH

GRACE WEATHERSBY

 

8th Grade

AUDREY FALGOUST

CHRISTOPHER HAYDEN

 

9th Grade

ALYSSA DUNCAN

ALAYNA YOUNG

 

10th Grade

GEORGIA CART

KATELYN CHACON

MCKENNA CHANEY

HADYN HURST

CHARLEY LANOUE

JILLIAN TEMPLET

SKYLER WOODRUFF

 

11th Grade

LILY ANTOR

CHERISH FLETCHER

BAILEY LINER

ANGELLE WINFREY

 

12th Grade

HANNAH BABINEAUX

MADISON GOODWIN

SHELBY GOODWIN

KE’TRON JONES

SARAH KIMBLE

PARKER MEADOWS

MIKELYN ODENDAHL

"A & B" HONOR ROLL

7th Grade

AVERY BARNES

CALYN CEDOTAL

RILEY CROTWELL

EDEN DIXON

LANCE GORAYEB

ADRIANA HALL

JOSEPH HORSLEY

RICAYLA JACKSON

OLUROTIMI KINYOMI

ELIZABETH KLEINPETER

OLIVIA LEWIS

ALEXIS MARTIN

ADDELYN O’QUIN

AUDRIE ROY

LOUIS SARRAZIN

ERIKA VARISCO

JADELIN WHITFIELD

MICHAEL WINFREY

 

8th Grade

AVA ANTOR

LAYNIE BOND

MA’KAYLA CANNON

KILEY CROTWELL

G’NYRA DUNN

KAYLIE FLETCHER

SIMONE GREENUP

TAYLOR HOLDEN

GRANT JEANSONNE

BRADLIE LANGLOIS

JOSLYN PARNELL

JACK SMOTEK

SHLBY THORNTON

RYLEIGH TRELOAR

NORELLE WILLIAMS

 

9th Grade

COURTNEY CARMENA

KARLI FLEMING

VIVIAN HALL

DEONTAE HARRIS

MADISON HAVARD

GARETT KNIGHT

ALLIE LAWTON

BRAYDEN MALBREAUGH

DESTINY WATSON

 

10th Grade

MADELYN BABINEAUX

MICHELLE BROWN

MIREYA CASA MARIN

ELIJAH HENDERSON

NATHAN HOLTON

CHANEY LANGLOIS

WILLIAM PETERSON

 

11th Grade

LAUREN CALDWELL

MARVIN DANIELS

BRYSON EUBANKS

KHIA FLOWERS

LAKEN GILBERT

CHRISTIAN HAWKINS

WESLEY HAYDEN

JENA JOHNSON

JONATHAN JOHNSON

KEEGAN KNIGHT

DANIEL ROAN

RILEIGH SCHWARTZ

SAVANNAH SMITH

SARA THOMPSON

 

12th Grade

JAMES ALLEN

SAMANTHA BOITNOTT

MACKENZIE DAVIS

AUSTIN ELDRIDGE

TANNER FOOSHEE

MYLISHA HALL

HENRY HANCHEY

CARLA JACKSON

BROOKLYN KLEINPETER

KENLEIGH LANGLOIS

GAVIN OLIPHANT

HOPE SCHMIDT

ROBERT STEELE

BAILEY STILES

KAITLYN TEAGUE

Third Nine Weeks

2019/20

Slaughter Community Charter School
2944 Hwy 412 West, Slaughter, LA 70777

Phone: (225) 570-8682

Fax: (225) 570-8694