Honor Roll

 

Honor Roll

 

Achieving high marks takes a great deal of hard work, dedication, and a commitment to learning. Parental support and encouragement are also key elements in student success. Congratulations to the following students for earning a distinguished place on Slaughter Community Charter School's Honor Roll.

 

"A" Honor Roll

 

7th Grade

JACKSON EASLEY

PAYDEN FLETCHER

HANNAH HOLTON

AUBRIE JEFFERSON

KADEN MANUEL

KADEN OAKLEY

TIA PERRY

ZOEE SWAN

 

8th Grade

ERIKA VARISCO

GRACE WEATHERSBY

9th Grade

AUDREY FALGOUST

KAYLIE FLETCHER

SHELBY THORNTON

 

10th Grade

TAELOR BRANCH

ALYSSA DUNCAN

KARLI FLEMING

ALAYNA YOUNG

 

11th Grade

GEORGIA CART

KATELYN CHACON

MCKENNA CHANEY

NATHAN HOLTON

HADYN HURST

CHARLEY LANOUE

JILLIAN TEMPLET

SKYLER WOODRUFF

12th Grade

LILY ANTOR

CHERISH FLETCHER

CHRISTIAN HAWKINS

JENA JOHNSON

JONATHAN JOHNSON

KEEGEN KNIGHT

BAILEY LINER

DANIEL ROAN

KAYLE ROBINSON

SARA THOMPSON

"A & B" HONOR ROLL

7th Grade

CARSON BAXTER

SOREN BOWLES

THOMAS CARTER

JAMISON FLETCHER

GRACE FREEMAN

ANNANICOLE GONZALES

ALLIYAH GOSS

ETHAN HALL

AALAYAH HARRIS

RAGEN HINTON

LAILA LEE

TAYLOR MEREDITH

JURNI NATIONS

JACE RAMDASS

MASON ROWE

NOAH SHOTWELL

ALAUNA STRADER

OLIVIA TEMPLET

RASHAD THOMPSON

MALLORY TURNER

8th Grade

OLIVIA CHACON

NADYA CHANDLER

RILEY CROTWELL

EDEN DIXON

AZARIAH FORD

LANCE GORAYEB

ADRIANA HALL

CARRIE HUDSON

RICAYLA JACKSON

MALAYSIA MATTHEWS

RILEY MILLICAN

ADDELYN O’QUIN

MADISON RAGSDALE

JASMINE RAMDASS

JOHNNY RAYBURN

ALAYSIA SIMS

CAROLINE SMITH

MICHAEL WINFREY

 

9th Grade

LAYNIE BOND

WAYLON BUQUOI

ANNA DREHER

SIMONE GREENUP

BRADLIE LANGLOIS

EMILIE LEA

JACK SMOTEK

JORDYN STATON

RYLEIGH TRELOAR

NORELLE WILLIAMS

 

10th Grade

MURPHIE BORDERS

SEAN CHANDLER

JUDE CORBAN

VIVIAN HALL

DEONTAE HARRIS

KRYSSA HEBERT

GARETT KNIGHT

WYATTE KNIGHT

ALLIE LAWTON

RYLIE LEGGETT

BOBBI LINER

KAYLEE MAUTNER

MASON MILLICAN

MARRION PERRY

EDDIE SHOTWELL

ETHAN TURCHIARELLI

 

11th Grade

MADELYN BABINEAUX

COURTNEY HARRIS

ELIJAH HENDERSON

WILLIAM PETERSON

 

12th Grade

LAUREN CALDWELL

MARVIN DANIELS

BRYSON EUBANKS

WESLEY HAYDEN

KRISTA KELLER

TRACE SCHEXNAYDER

RILEIGH SCHWARTZ

ANGELLE WINFREY

Third Nine Weeks

2020/2021